Dark's Media Empire

E.Z. Bitchez, what’s going on n shit yeah? Welcome to episode two of Gangsta Time with yours truly. Todays video is centered on my response to Dark’s Uptake Episode 2 why I counter his argument that children should spend less time on computer games and discuss why it’s actually better for the human race that they remain indoors.

Naturally I fuck up a few times such as mixing up my speech and coughing (again) but what do you expect for free? If I were on NBC yeah or BBC n shit, then I’d probably be 100% perfect all the time but I’m not so quit your whining n shit yeah?

Safe.

View original post

Author: 'Ard Pete

Hey everyone, my names Pete, friends call me 'Ard Pete because... well, I'm well 'Ard. Currently in Chesterfield, England, currently working as an I.T. Technical Lead for BT Business and Public Sector; it sounds more glamourous than it is but I'm a dab hand with Microsoft products. I enjoy television, mainly any Star Trek, all of Stargate, Lost, anything Joss Whedon has produced, 24 and House. Favourite music includes; Mumford and Sons, Jason Mraz, Eminem, Chris Cornell, Ludovico Einaudi, Goo Goo Dolls, Muse, 30 Seconds To Mars basically a wide variety of anything that's real, I hate dance, trance and anything like that, I don't consider that to be music. Not much of a sports guy, I like Professional Wrestling, Mixed Martial Arts, Boxing, I can watch Football but only when I'm forced to watch it. Favourite author is Terry Pratchett, favourite film is Armageddon, favourite comedian is Lee Evans, favourite idiot is Karl Pilkington, favourite game is GTAIII, if there's anything else you wish to know, don't hesitate to ask. I'll more than likely not be busy.

8 thoughts on “”

  1. Hahaha you’ve inspired me to make more videos.

    Eventually I think you need to have a guest or some Q&A. Even if it’s that cat you feud with.

    1. You should! The News With Moose?😛

      I’m always after some questions if anyone wants to send them in then I’ll know what to talk about instead of rambling on hah! I’ll have my dog on the show at some point, the cats will morely walk out, fucking divas.

  2. Lol! Seriously Pete, you crack me up … Waz zat? No dude, I don’t smoke that crap and stuff. Loving these vids, keep it up, phlegm don’t stop no gangstas.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s